Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://bura.brunel.ac.uk/handle/2438/9251
Title: Measurement of the top-quark mass in all-jets tt̄ events in pp collisions at √s = 7 TeV
Authors: Chatrchyan, S
Khachatryan, V
Sirunyan, AM
Tumasyan, A
Vizan Garcia, JM
Adam, W
Bergauer, T
Dragicevic, M
Erö, J
Fabjan, C
Friedl, M
Bruno, G
Uvarov, L
Vavilov, S
Vorobyev, A
Andreev, Y
Dermenev, A
Gninenko, S
Golubev, N
Kirsanov, M
Krasnikov, N
Pashenkov, A
Castello, R
Tlisov, D
Toropin, A
Epshteyn, V
Erofeeva, M
Gavrilov, V
Lychkovskaya, N
Popov, V
Safronov, G
Semenov, S
Spiridonov, A
Caudron, A
Stolin, V
Vlasov, E
Zhokin, A
Andreev, V
Azarkin, M
Dremin, I
Kirakosyan, M
Leonidov, A
Mesyats, G
Rusakov, SV
Ceard, L
Vinogradov, A
Belyaev, A
Boos, E
Bunichev, V
Dubinin, M
Dudko, L
Gribushin, A
Klyukhin, V
Lokhtin, I
Markina, A
Delaere, C
Obraztsov, S
Perfilov, M
Petrushanko, S
Savrin, V
Tsirova, N
Azhgirey, I
Bayshev, I
Bitioukov, S
Kachanov, V
Kalinin, A
du Pree, T
Konstantinov, D
Krychkine, V
Petrov, V
Ryutin, R
Sobol, A
Tourtchanovitch, L
Troshin, S
Tyurin, N
Uzunian, A
Volkov, A
Favart, D
Adzic, P
Djordjevic, M
Ekmedzic, M
Krpic, D
Milosevic, J
Aguilar-Benitez, M
Alcaraz Maestre, J
Battilana, C
Calvo, E
Cerrada, M
Forthomme, L
Chamizo Llatas, M
Colino, N
De La Cruz, B
Delgado Peris, A
Domínguez Vázquez, D
Fernandez Bedoya, C
Fernández Ramos, JP
Ferrando, A
Flix, J
Fouz, MC
Giammanco, A
Garcia-Abia, P
Gonzalez Lopez, O
Goy Lopez, S
Hernandez, JM
Josa, MI
Merino, G
Navarro De Martino, E
Puerta Pelayo, J
Quintario Olmeda, A
Redondo, I
Hollar, J
Romero, L
Santaolalla, J
Soares, MS
Willmott, C
Albajar, C
de Trocóniz, JF
Brun, H
Cuevas, J
Fernandez Menendez, J
Folgueras, S
Frühwirth, R
Jez, P
Gonzalez Caballero, I
Lloret Iglesias, L
Piedra Gomez, J
Brochero Cifuentes, JA
Cabrillo, IJ
Calderon, A
Chuang, SH
Duarte Campderros, J
Fernandez, M
Gomez, G
Lemaitre, V
Gonzalez Sanchez, J
Graziano, A
Jorda, C
Lopez Virto, A
Marco, J
Marco, R
Martinez Rivero, C
Matorras, F
Munoz Sanchez, FJ
Rodrigo, T
Liao, J
Rodríguez-Marrero, AY
Ruiz-Jimeno, A
Scodellaro, L
Vila, I
Vilar Cortabitarte, R
Abbaneo, D
Auffray, E
Auzinger, G
Bachtis, M
Baillon, P
Militaru, O
Ball, AH
Barney, D
Bendavid, J
Benitez, JF
Bernet, C
Bianchi, G
Bloch, P
Bocci, A
Bonato, A
Bondu, O
Nuttens, C
Botta, C
Breuker, H
Camporesi, T
Cerminara, G
Christiansen, T
Coarasa Perez, JA
Colafranceschi, S
d'Enterria, D
Dabrowski, A
De Roeck, A
Pagano, D
De Visscher, S
Di Guida, S
Dobson, M
Dupont-Sagorin, N
Elliott-Peisert, A
Eugster, J
Funk, W
Georgiou, G
Giffels, M
Gigi, D
Pin, A
Gill, K
Giordano, D
Girone, M
Giunta, M
Glege, F
Gomez-Reino Garrido, R
Gowdy, S
Guida, R
Hammer, J
Hansen, M
Piotrzkowski, K
Harris, P
Hartl, C
Hinzmann, A
Innocente, V
Janot, P
Karavakis, E
Kousouris, K
Krajczar, K
Lecoq, P
Lee, Y-J
Popov, A
Lourenço, C
Magini, N
Malberti, M
Malgeri, L
Mannelli, M
Masetti, L
Meijers, F
Mersi, S
Meschi, E
Moser, R
Selvaggi, M
Mulders, M
Musella, P
Nesvold, E
Orsini, L
Palencia Cortezon, E
Perez, E
Perrozzi, L
Petrilli, A
Pfeiffer, A
Pierini, M
Ghete, VM
Beliy, N
Pimiä, M
Piparo, D
Plagge, M
Polese, G
Quertenmont, L
Racz, A
Reece, W
Rolandi, G
Rovelli, C
Rovere, M
Caebergs, T
Sakulin, H
Santanastasio, F
Schäfer, C
Schwick, C
Segoni, I
Sekmen, S
Siegrist, P
Silva, P
Simon, M
Sphicas, P
Daubie, E
Spiga, D
Stoye, M
Tsirou, A
Veres, GI
Vlimant, JR
Wöhri, HK
Worm, SD
Zeuner, WD
Bertl, W
Deiters, K
Hammad, GH
Erdmann, W
Gabathuler, K
Horisberger, R
Ingram, Q
Kaestli, HC
König, S
Kotlinski, D
Langenegger, U
Renker, D
Rohe, T
Alves, GA
Bachmair, F
Bäni, L
Bortignon, P
Buchmann, MA
Casal, B
Chanon, N
Deisher, A
Dissertori, G
Dittmar, M
Donegà, M
Correa Martins Junior, M
Dünser, M
Eller, P
Freudenreich, K
Grab, C
Hits, D
Lecomte, P
Lustermann, W
Marini, AC
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, P
Mohr, N
Martins, T
Moortgat, F
Nägeli, C
Nef, P
Nessi-Tedaldi, F
Pandolfi, F
Pape, L
Pauss, F
Peruzzi, M
Ronga, FJ
Rossini, M
Pol, ME
Sala, L
Sanchez, AK
Starodumov, A
Stieger, B
Takahashi, M
Tauscher, L
Thea, A
Theofilatos, K
Treille, D
Urscheler, C
Souza, MHG
Wallny, R
Weber, HA
Amsler, C
Chiochia, V
Favaro, C
Ivova Rikova, M
Kilminster, B
Millan Mejias, B
Otiougova, P
Robmann, P
Aldá Júnior, WL
Snoek, H
Taroni, S
Tupputi, S
Verzetti, M
Cardaci, M
Chen, KH
Ferro, C
Kuo, CM
Li, SW
Lin, W
Hörmann, N
Carvalho, W
Lu, YJ
Volpe, R
Yu, SS
Bartalini, P
Chang, P
Chang, YH
Chang, YW
Chao, Y
Chen, KF
Dietz, C
Chinellato, J
Grundler, U
Hou, W-S
Hsiung, Y
Kao, KY
Lei, YJ
Lu, R-S
Majumder, D
Petrakou, E
Shi, X
Shiu, JG
Custódio, A
Tzeng, YM
Wang, M
Asavapibhop, B
Suwonjandee, N
Adiguzel, A
Bakirci, MN
Cerci, S
Dozen, C
Dumanoglu, I
Eskut, E
Da Costa, EM
Girgis, S
Gokbulut, G
Gurpinar, E
Hos, I
Kangal, EE
Kayis Topaksu, A
Onengut, G
Ozdemir, K
Ozturk, S
Polatoz, A
De Jesus Damiao, D
Sogut, K
Sunar Cerci, D
Tali, B
Topakli, H
Vergili, M
Akin, IV
Aliev, T
Bilin, B
Bilmis, S
Deniz, M
De Oliveira Martins, C
Gamsizkan, H
Guler, AM
Karapinar, G
Ocalan, K
Ozpineci, A
Serin, M
Sever, R
Surat, UE
Yalvac, M
Zeyrek, M
Fonseca De Souza, S
Gülmez, E
Isildak, B
Kaya, M
Kaya, O
Ozkorucuklu, S
Sonmez, N
Bahtiyar, H
Barlas, E
Cankocak, K
Günaydin, YO
Malbouisson, H
Vardarli, FI
Yücel, M
Levchuk, L
Sorokin, P
Brooke, JJ
Clement, E
Cussans, D
Flacher, H
Frazier, R
Goldstein, J
Malek, M
Grimes, M
Heath, GP
Heath, HF
Kreczko, L
Metson, S
Newbold, DM
Nirunpong, K
Poll, A
Senkin, S
Smith, VJ
Matos Figueiredo, D
Williams, T
Basso, L
Bell, KW
Brew, C
Brown, RM
Cockerill, DJA
Coughlan, JA
Harder, K
Harper, S
Jackson, J
Hrubec, J
Mundim, L
Olaiya, E
Petyt, D
Radburn-Smith, BC
Shepherd-Themistocleous, CH
Tomalin, IR
Womersley, WJ
Bainbridge, R
Buchmuller, O
Burton, D
Colling, D
Nogima, H
Cripps, N
Cutajar, M
Dauncey, P
Davies, G
Della Negra, M
Ferguson, W
Fulcher, J
Futyan, D
Gilbert, A
Guneratne Bryer, A
Prado Da Silva, WL
Hall, G
Hatherell, Z
Hays, J
Iles, G
Jarvis, M
Karapostoli, G
Kenzie, M
Lane, R
Lucas, R
Lyons, L
Santoro, A
Magnan, A-M
Marrouche, J
Mathias, B
Nandi, R
Nash, J
Nikitenko, A
Pela, J
Pesaresi, M
Petridis, K
Pioppi, M
Sznajder, A
Raymond, DM
Rogerson, S
Rose, A
Seez, C
Sharp, P
Sparrow, A
Tapper, A
Vazquez Acosta, M
Virdee, T
Wakefield, S
Tonelli Manganote, EJ
Wardle, N
Whyntie, T
Chadwick, M
Cole, JE
Hobson, PR
Khan, A
Kyberd, P
Leggat, D
Leslie, D
Martin, W
Vilela Pereira, A
Reid, ID
Symonds, P
Teodorescu, L
Turner, M
Dittmann, J
Hatakeyama, K
Kasmi, A
Liu, H
Scarborough, T
Charaf, O
Dias, FA
Cooper, SI
Henderson, C
Rumerio, P
Avetisyan, A
Bose, T
Fantasia, C
Heister, A
Lawson, P
Lazic, D
Rohlf, J
Fernandez Perez Tomei, TR
Sperka, D
St John, J
Sulak, L
Alimena, J
Christopher, G
Cutts, D
Demiragli, Z
Ferapontov, A
Garabedian, A
Heintz, U
Lagana, C
Jabeen, S
Kukartsev, G
Laird, E
Landsberg, G
Luk, M
Narain, M
Segala, M
Sinthuprasith, T
Speer, T
Breedon, R
Jeitler, M
Marinho, F
Breto, G
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, M
Chauhan, S
Chertok, M
Conway, J
Conway, R
Cox, PT
Erbacher, R
Gardner, M
Houtz, R
Novaes, SF
Ko, W
Kopecky, A
Lander, R
Mall, O
Miceli, T
Nelson, R
Pellett, D
Ricci-Tam, F
Rutherford, B
Searle, M
Padula, SS
Smith, J
Squires, M
Tripathi, M
Wilbur, S
Yohay, R
Cline, D
Cousins, R
Erhan, S
Everaerts, P
Farrell, C
Bernardes, CA
Felcini, M
Hauser, J
Ignatenko, M
Jarvis, C
Rakness, G
Schlein, P
Takasugi, E
Traczyk, P
Valuev, V
Babb, J
Gregores, EM
Clare, R
Dinardo, ME
Ellison, J
Gary, JW
Hanson, G
Long, OR
Luthra, A
Nguyen, H
Paramesvaran, S
Sturdy, J
Mercadante, PG
Sumowidagdo, S
Wilken, R
Wimpenny, S
Andrews, W
Branson, JG
Cerati, GB
Cittolin, S
Evans, D
Holzner, A
Kelley, R
Genchev, V
Lebourgeois, M
Letts, J
Macneill, I
Mangano, B
Padhi, S
Palmer, C
Petrucciani, G
Pieri, M
Sani, M
Simon, S
Iaydjiev, P
Sudano, E
Tadel, M
Tu, Y
Vartak, A
Wasserbaech, S
Würthwein, F
Yagil, A
Yoo, J
Barge, D
Bellan, R
Piperov, S
Campagnari, C
D'Alfonso, M
Danielson, T
Flowers, K
Geffert, P
George, C
Golf, F
Incandela, J
Justus, C
Kalavase, P
Rodozov, M
Kovalskyi, D
Krutelyov, V
Lowette, S
naVillalba, RM
Mccoll, N
Pavlunin, V
Ribnik, J
Richman, J
Rossin, R
Stuart, D
Kiesenhofer, W
Sultanov, G
To, W
West, C
Apresyan, A
Bornheim, A
Bunn, J
Chen, Y
Di Marco, E
Duarte, J
Kcira, D
Ma, Y
Vutova, M
Mott, A
Newman, HB
Rogan, C
Spiropulu, M
Timciuc, V
Veverka, J
Wilkinson, R
Xie, S
Yang, Y
Zhu, RY
Dimitrov, A
Azzolini, V
Calamba, A
Carroll, R
Ferguson, T
Iiyama, Y
Jang, DW
Liu, YF
Paulini, M
Russ, J
Vogel, H
Hadjiiska, R
Vorobiev, I
Cumalat, JP
Drell, BR
Ford, WT
Gaz, A
Luiggi Lopez, E
Nauenberg, U
Smith, JG
Stenson, K
Ulmer, KA
Kozhuharov, V
Wagner, SR
Alexander, J
Chatterjee, A
Eggert, N
Gibbons, LK
Hopkins, W
Khukhunaishvili, A
Kreis, B
Mirman, N
Nicolas Kaufman, G
Litov, L
Patterson, JR
Ryd, A
Salvati, E
Sun, W
Teo, WD
Thom, J
Thompson, J
Tucker, J
Weng, Y
Winstrom, L
Pavlov, B
Wittich, P
Winn, D
Abdullin, S
Albrow, M
Anderson, J
Apollinari, G
Bauerdick, LAT
Beretvas, A
Berryhill, J
Bhat, PC
Petkov, P
Burkett, K
Butler, JN
Chetluru, V
Cheung, HWK
Chlebana, F
Cihangir, S
Elvira, VD
Fisk, I
Freeman, J
Gao, Y
Bian, JG
Gottschalk, E
Gray, L
Green, D
Gutsche, O
Hare, D
Harris, RM
Hirschauer, J
Hooberman, B
Jindariani, S
Johnson, M
Chen, GM
Joshi, U
Klima, B
Kunori, S
Kwan, S
Leonidopoulos, C
Linacre, J
Lincoln, D
Lipton, R
Lykken, J
Maeshima, K
Knünz, V
Chen, HS
Marraffino, JM
Martinez Outschoorn, VI
Maruyama, S
Mason, D
McBride, P
Mishra, K
Mrenna, S
Musienko, Y
Newman-Holmes, C
O'Dell, V
Jiang, CH
Prokofyev, O
Ratnikova, N
Sexton-Kennedy, E
Sharma, S
Spalding, WJ
Spiegel, L
Taylor, L
Tkaczyk, S
Tran, NV
Uplegger, L
Liang, D
Vaandering, EW
Vidal, R
Whitmore, J
Wu, W
Yang, F
Yun, JC
Acosta, D
Avery, P
Bourilkov, D
Chen, M
Liang, S
Cheng, T
Das, S
De Gruttola, M
Di Giovanni, GP
Dobur, D
Drozdetskiy, A
Field, RD
Fisher, M
Fu, Y
Furic, IK
Meng, X
Hugon, J
Kim, B
Konigsberg, J
Korytov, A
Kropivnitskaya, A
Kypreos, T
Low, JF
Matchev, K
Milenovic, P
Mitselmakher, G
Tao, J
Muniz, L
Remington, R
Rinkevicius, A
Skhirtladze, N
Snowball, M
Yelton, J
Zakaria, M
Gaultney, V
Hewamanage, S
Lebolo, LM
Wang, X
Linn, S
Markowitz, P
Martinez, G
Rodriguez, JL
Adams, T
Askew, A
Bochenek, J
Chen, J
Diamond, B
Gleyzer, SV
Wang, Z
Haas, J
Hagopian, S
Hagopian, V
Johnson, KF
Prosper, H
Veeraraghavan, V
Weinberg, M
Baarmand, MM
Dorney, B
Hohlmann, M
Xiao, H
Kalakhety, H
Yumiceva, F
Adams, MR
Apanasevich, L
Bazterra, VE
Betts, RR
Bucinskaite, I
Callner, J
Cavanaugh, R
Evdokimov, O
Xu, M
Gauthier, L
Gerber, CE
Hofman, DJ
Khalatyan, S
Kurt, P
Lacroix, F
Moon, DH
O'Brien, C
Silkworth, C
Strom, D
Krammer, M
Asawatangtrakuldee, C
Turner, P
Varelas, N
Akgun, U
Albayrak, EA
Bilki, B
Clarida, W
Dilsiz, K
Duru, F
Griffiths, S
Merlo, J-P
Ban, Y
Mermerkaya, H
Mestvirishvili, A
Moeller, A
Nachtman, J
Newsom, CR
Ogul, H
Onel, Y
Ozok, F
Sen, S
Tan, P
Guo, Y
Tiras, E
Wetzel, J
Yetkin, T
Yi, K
Barnett, BA
Blumenfeld, B
Bolognesi, S
Fehling, D
Giurgiu, G
Gritsan, AV
Li, Q
Guo, ZJ
Hu, G
Maksimovic, P
Swartz, M
Whitbeck, A
Baringer, P
Bean, A
Benelli, G
Kenny III, RP
Murray, M
Li, W
Noonan, D
Sanders, S
Stringer, R
Wood, JS
Barfuss, AF
Chakaberia, I
Ivanov, A
Khalil, S
Makouski, M
Maravin, Y
Liu, S
Shrestha, S
Svintradze, I
Gronberg, J
Lange, D
Rebassoo, F
Wright, D
Baden, A
Calvert, B
Eno, SC
Gomez, JA
Mao, Y
Hadley, NJ
Kellogg, RG
Kolberg, T
Lu, Y
Marionneau, M
Mignerey, AC
Pedro, K
Peterman, A
Skuja, A
Temple, J
Qian, SJ
Tonjes, MB
Tonwar, SC
Apyan, A
Bauer, G
Busza, W
Butz, E
Cali, IA
Chan, M
Dutta, V
Gomez Ceballos, G
Wang, D
Goncharov, M
Kim, Y
Klute, M
Lai, YS
Levin, A
Luckey, PD
Ma, T
Nahn, S
Paus, C
Ralph, D
Zhang, L
Roland, C
Roland, G
Stephans, GSF
Stöckli, F
Sumorok, K
Sung, K
Velicanu, D
Wolf, R
Wyslouch, B
Yang, M
Krätschmer, I
Zou, W
Yilmaz, Y
Yoon, AS
Zanetti, M
Zhukova, V
Dahmes, B
De Benedetti, A
Franzoni, G
Gude, A
Haupt, J
Kao, SC
Avila, C
Klapoetke, K
Kubota, Y
Mans, J
Pastika, N
Rusack, R
Sasseville, M
Singovsky, A
Tambe, N
Turkewitz, J
Cremaldi, LM
Carrillo Montoya, CA
Kroeger, R
Perera, L
Rahmat, R
Sanders, DA
Summers, D
Avdeeva, E
Bloom, K
Bose, S
Claes, DR
Dominguez, A
Gomez, JP
Eads, M
Gonzalez Suarez, R
Keller, J
Kravchenko, I
Lazo-Flores, J
Malik, S
Meier, F
Snow, GR
Dolen, J
Godshalk, A
Gomez Moreno, B
Iashvili, I
Kharchilava, A
Rappoccio, S
Wan, Z
Alverson, G
Barberis, E
Baumgartel, D
Chasco, M
Haley, J
Massironi, A
Sanabria, JC
Nash, D
Orimoto, T
Trocino, D
Wood, D
Zhang, J
Anastassov, A
Hahn, KA
Kubik, A
Lusito, L
Mucia, N
Godinovic, N
Odell, N
Pollack, B
Pozdnyakov, A
Schmitt, M
Stoynev, S
Velasco, M
Won, S
Berry, D
Brinkerhoff, A
Chan, KM
Lelas, D
Hildreth, M
Jessop, C
Karmgard, DJ
Kolb, J
Lannon, K
Luo, W
Lynch, S
Marinelli, N
Morse, DM
Pearson, T
Plestina, R
Planer, M
Ruchti, R
Slaunwhite, J
Valls, N
Wayne, M
Wolf, M
Antonelli, L
Bylsma, B
Durkin, LS
Hill, C
Polic, D
Hughes, R
Kotov, K
Ling, TY
Puigh, D
Rodenburg, M
Smith, G
Vuosalo, C
Williams, G
Winer, BL
Wolfe, H
Liko, D
Puljak, I
Berry, E
Elmer, P
Halyo, V
Hebda, P
Hegeman, J
Hunt, A
Jindal, P
Koay, SA
Lopes Pegna, D
Lujan, P
Antunovic, Z
Marlow, D
Medvedeva, T
Mooney, M
Olsen, J
Piroué, P
Quan, X
Raval, A
Saka, H
Stickland, D
Tully, C
Kovac, M
Werner, JS
Zenz, SC
Zuranski, A
Brownson, E
Lopez, A
Mendez, H
Ramirez Vargas, JE
Alagoz, E
Benedetti, D
Bolla, G
Brigljevic, V
Bortoletto, D
De Mattia, M
Everett, A
Hu, Z
Jones, M
Jung, K
Koybasi, O
Kress, M
Leonardo, N
Maroussov, V
Duric, S
Merkel, P
Miller, DH
Neumeister, N
Shipsey, I
Silvers, D
Svyatkovskiy, A
Vidal Marono, M
Wang, F
Xu, L
Yoo, HD
Kadija, K
Zablocki, J
Zheng, Y
Guragain, S
Parashar, N
Adair, A
Akgun, B
Ecklund, KM
Geurts, FJM
Padley, BP
Redjimi, R
Luetic, J
Roberts, J
Zabel, J
Betchart, B
Bodek, A
Covarelli, R
De Barbaro, P
Demina, R
Eshaq, Y
Ferbel, T
Garcia-Bellido, A
Mekterovic, D
Goldenzweig, P
Han, J
Harel, A
Miner, DC
Petrillo, G
Vishnevskiy, D
Zielinski, M
Bhatti, A
Ciesielski, R
Demortier, L
Morovic, S
Goulianos, K
Lungu, G
Mesropian, C
Arora, S
Barker, A
Chou, JP
Contreras-Campana, C
Contreras-Campana, E
Duggan, D
Ferencek, D
Tikvica, L
Gershtein, Y
Gray, R
Halkiadakis, E
Hidas, D
Lath, A
Panwalkar, S
Park, M
Patel, R
Rekovic, V
Robles, J
Mikulec, I
Attikis, A
Rose, K
Salur, S
Schnetzer, S
Seitz, C
Somalwar, S
Stone, R
Thomas, S
Walker, M
Cerizza, G
Hollingsworth, M
Mavromanolakis, G
Spanier, S
Yang, ZC
York, A
Bouhali, O
Eusebi, R
Flanagan, W
Gilmore, J
Kamon, T
Khotilovich, V
Montalvo, R
Mousa, J
Osipenkov, I
Pakhotin, Y
Perloff, A
Roe, J
Safonov, A
Sakuma, T
Suarez, I
Tatarinov, A
Toback, D
Akchurin, N
Nicolaou, C
Damgov, J
Dragoiu, C
Dudero, PR
Jeong, C
Kovitanggoon, K
Lee, SW
Libeiro, T
Volobouev, I
Appelt, E
Delannoy, AG
Ptochos, F
Greene, S
Gurrola, A
Johns, W
Maguire, C
Melo, A
Sharma, M
Sheldon, P
Snook, B
Tuo, S
Velkovska, J
Razis, PA
Arenton, MW
Boutle, S
Cox, B
Francis, B
Goodell, J
Hirosky, R
Ledovskoy, A
Lin, C
Neu, C
Wood, J
Finger, M
Gollapinni, S
Harr, R
Karchin, PE
Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, C
Lamichhane, P
Sakharov, A
Anderson, M
Belknap, DA
Borrello, L
Carlsmith, D
Finger Jr, M
Cepeda, M
Dasu, S
Friis, E
Grogg, KS
Grothe, M
Hall-Wilton, R
Herndon, M
Hervé, A
Kaadze, K
Klabbers, P
Abdelalim, AA
Klukas, J
Lanaro, A
Lazaridis, C
Loveless, R
Mohapatra, A
Mozer, MU
Ojalvo, I
Pierro, GA
Ross, I
Savin, A
Assran, Y
Smith, WH
Swanson, J
Rabady, D
Ellithi Kamel, A
Mahmoud, MA
Radi, A
Kadastik, M
Müntel, M
Murumaa, M
Raidal, M
Rebane, L
Tiko, A
Eerola, P
Rahbaran, B
Fedi, G
Voutilainen, M
Härkönen, J
Karimäki, V
Kinnunen, R
Kortelainen, MJ
Lampén, T
Lassila-Perini, K
Lehti, S
Lindén, T
Rohringer, C
Luukka, P
Mäenpää, T
Peltola, T
Tuominen, E
Tuominiemi, J
Tuovinen, E
Wendland, L
Korpela, A
Tuuva, T
Besancon, M
Rohringer, H
Choudhury, S
Couderc, F
Dejardin, M
Denegri, D
Fabbro, B
Faure, JL
Ferri, F
Ganjour, S
Givernaud, A
Gras, P
Schöfbeck, R
Hamel de Monchenault, G
Jarry, P
Locci, E
Malcles, J
Millischer, L
Nayak, A
Rander, J
Rosowsky, A
Titov, M
Baffioni, S
Strauss, J
Beaudette, F
Benhabib, L
Bianchini, L
Bluj, M
Busson, P
Charlot, C
Daci, N
Dahms, T
Dalchenko, M
Dobrzynski, L
Taurok, A
Florent, A
Granier de Cassagnac, R
Haguenauer, M
Miné, P
Mironov, C
Naranjo, IN
Nguyen, M
Ochando, C
Paganini, P
Sabes, D
Treberer-Treberspurg, W
Salerno, R
Sirois, Y
Veelken, C
Zabi, A
Agram, J-L
Andrea, J
Bloch, D
Bodin, D
Brom, J-M
Chabert, EC
Waltenberger, W
Collard, C
Conte, E
Drouhin, F
Fontaine, J-C
Gelé, D
Goerlach, U
Goetzmann, C
Juillot, P
Le Bihan, A-C
Van Hove, P
Wulz, C-E
Gadrat, S
Beauceron, S
Beaupere, N
Boudoul, G
Brochet, S
Chasserat, J
Chierici, R
Contardo, D
Depasse, P
El Mamouni, H
Mossolov, V
Fay, J
Gascon, S
Gouzevitch, M
Ille, B
Kurca, T
Lethuillier, M
Mirabito, L
Perries, S
Sgandurra, L
Sordini, V
Shumeiko, N
Tschudi, Y
Vander Donckt, M
Verdier, P
Viret, S
Roinishvili, V
Autermann, C
Beranek, S
Calpas, B
Edelhoff, M
Feld, L
Suarez Gonzalez, J
Heracleous, N
Hindrichs, O
Klein, K
Ostapchuk, A
Perieanu, A
Raupach, F
Sammet, J
Schael, S
Sprenger, D
Weber, H
Alderweireldt, S
Wittmer, B
Zhukov, V
Ata, M
Caudron, J
Dietz-Laursonn, E
Duchardt, D
Erdmann, M
Fischer, R
Güth, A
Hebbeker, T
Bansal, M
Heidemann, C
Hoepfner, K
Klingebiel, D
Kreuzer, P
Merschmeyer, M
Meyer, A
Olschewski, M
Padeken, K
Papacz, P
Pieta, H
Bansal, S
Reithler, H
Schmitz, SA
Sonnenschein, L
Steggemann, J
Teyssier, D
Thüer, S
Weber, M
Cherepanov, V
Erdogan, Y
Flügge, G
Cornelis, T
Geenen, H
Geisler, M
Haj Ahmad, W
Hoehle, F
Kargoll, B
Kress, T
Kuessel, Y
Lingemann, J
Nowack, A
Nugent, IM
De Wolf, EA
Perchalla, L
Pooth, O
Stahl, A
Aldaya Martin, M
Asin, I
Bartosik, N
Behr, J
Behrenhoff, W
Behrens, U
Bergholz, M
Janssen, X
Bethani, A
Borras, K
Burgmeier, A
Cakir, A
Calligaris, L
Campbell, A
Costanza, F
Diez Pardos, C
Dooling, S
Dorland, T
Knutsson, A
Eckerlin, G
Eckstein, D
Flucke, G
Geiser, A
Glushkov, I
Gunnellini, P
Habib, S
Hauk, J
Hellwig, G
Jung, H
Luyckx, S
Kasemann, M
Katsas, P
Kleinwort, C
Kluge, H
Krämer, M
Krücker, D
Kuznetsova, E
Lange, W
Leonard, J
Lipka, K
Mucibello, L
Lohmann, W
Lutz, B
Mankel, R
Marfin, I
Melzer-Pellmann, I-A
Meyer, AB
Mnich, J
Mussgiller, A
Naumann-Emme, S
Novgorodova, O
Ochesanu, S
Nowak, F
Olzem, J
Perrey, H
Petrukhin, A
Pitzl, D
Placakyte, R
Raspereza, A
Ribeiro Cipriano, PM
Riedl, C
Ron, E
Roland, B
Sahin, M
Salfeld-Nebgen, J
Schmidt, R
Schoerner-Sadenius, T
Sen, N
Stein, M
Walsh, R
Wissing, C
Blobel, V
Enderle, H
Rougny, R
Erfle, J
Gebbert, U
Görner, M
Gosselink, M
Haller, J
Heine, K
Höing, RS
Kaussen, G
Kirschenmann, H
Klanner, R
Van Haevermaet, H
Kogler, R
Lange, J
Marchesini, I
Peiffer, T
Pietsch, N
Rathjens, D
Sander, C
Schettler, H
Schleper, P
Schlieckau, E
Van Mechelen, P
Schmidt, A
Schröder, M
Schum, T
Seidel, M
Sibille, J
Sola, V
Stadie, H
Steinbrück, G
Thomsen, J
Troendle, D
Van Remortel, N
Vanelderen, L
Barth, C
Baus, C
Berger, J
Böser, C
Chwalek, T
De Boer, W
Descroix, A
Dierlamm, A
Feindt, M
Van Spilbeeck, A
Guthoff, M
Hackstein, C
Hartmann, F
Hauth, T
Heinrich, M
Held, H
Hoffmann, KH
Husemann, U
Katkov, I
Komaragiri, JR
Blekman, F
Kornmayer, A
Lobelle Pardo, P
Martschei, D
Mueller, S
Müller, T
Niegel, M
Nürnberg, A
Oberst, O
Ott, J
Quast, G
Blyweert, S
Rabbertz, K
Ratnikov, F
Röcker, S
Schilling, F-P
Schott, G
Simonis, HJ
Stober, FM
Ulrich, R
Wagner-Kuhr, J
Wayand, S
D'Hondt, J
Weiler, T
Zeise, M
Anagnostou, G
Daskalakis, G
Geralis, T
Kesisoglou, S
Kyriakis, A
Loukas, D
Markou, A
Markou, C
Kalogeropoulos, A
Ntomari, E
Gouskos, L
Mertzimekis, TJ
Panagiotou, A
Saoulidou, N
Stiliaris, E
Aslanoglou, X
Evangelou, I
Flouris, G
Foudas, C
Keaveney, J
Kokkas, P
Manthos, N
Papadopoulos, I
Paradas, E
Bencze, G
Hajdu, C
Hidas, P
Horvath, D
Radics, B
Sikler, F
Maes, M
Veszpremi, V
Vesztergombi, G
Zsigmond, AJ
Beni, N
Czellar, S
Molnar, J
Palinkas, J
Szillasi, Z
Karancsi, J
Raics, P
Olbrechts, A
Trocsanyi, ZL
Ujvari, B
Swain, SK
Beri, SB
Bhatnagar, V
Dhingra, N
Gupta, R
Kaur, M
Mehta, MZ
Mittal, M
Tavernier, S
Nishu, N
Saini, LK
Sharma, A
Singh, JB
Kumar, A
Ahuja, S
Bhardwaj, A
Choudhary, BC
Malhotra, S
Naimuddin, M
Van Doninck, W
Ranjan, K
Saxena, P
Sharma, V
Shivpuri, RK
Banerjee, S
Bhattacharya, S
Chatterjee, K
Dutta, S
Gomber, B
Jain, S
Van Mulders, P
Khurana, R
Modak, A
Mukherjee, S
Roy, D
Sarkar, S
Sharan, M
Singh, AP
Abdulsalam, A
Dutta, D
Kailas, S
Van Onsem, GP
Kumar, V
Mohanty, AK
Pant, LM
Shukla, P
Topkar, A
Aziz, T
Chatterjee, RM
Ganguly, S
Ghosh, S
Guchait, M
Villella, I
Gurtu, A
Kole, G
Kumar, S
Maity, M
Majumder, G
Mazumdar, K
Mohanty, GB
Parida, B
Sudhakar, K
Wickramage, N
Clerbaux, B
Dugad, S
Arfaei, H
Bakhshiansohi, H
Etesami, SM
Fahim, A
Hesari, H
Jafari, A
Khakzad, M
Mohammadi Najafabadi, M
Paktinat Mehdiabadi, S
De Lentdecker, G
Safarzadeh, B
Zeinali, M
Grunewald, M
Abbrescia, M
Barbone, L
Calabria, C
Chhibra, SS
Colaleo, A
Creanza, D
De Filippis, N
Favart, L
De Palma, M
Fiore, L
Iaselli, G
Maggi, G
Maggi, M
Marangelli, B
My, S
Nuzzo, S
Pacifico, N
Pompili, A
Gay, APR
Pugliese, G
Selvaggi, G
Silvestris, L
Singh, G
Venditti, R
Verwilligen, P
Zito, G
Abbiendi, G
Benvenuti, AC
Bonacorsi, D
Hreus, T
Braibant-Giacomelli, S
Brigliadori, L
Campanini, R
Capiluppi, P
Castro, A
Cavallo, FR
Cuffiani, M
Dallavalle, GM
Fabbri, F
Fanfani, A
Léonard, A
Fasanella, D
Giacomelli, P
Grandi, C
Guiducci, L
Marcellini, S
Masetti, G
Meneghelli, M
Montanari, A
Navarria, FL
Odorici, F
Marage, PE
Perrotta, A
Primavera, F
Rossi, AM
Rovelli, T
Siroli, GP
Tosi, N
Travaglini, R
Albergo, S
Chiorboli, M
Costa, S
Mohammadi, A
Giordano, F
Potenza, R
Tricomi, A
Tuve, C
Barbagli, G
Ciulli, V
Civinini, C
D'Alessandro, R
Focardi, E
Frosali, S
Perniè, L
Gallo, E
Gonzi, S
Gori, V
Lenzi, P
Meschini, M
Paoletti, S
Sguazzoni, G
Tropiano, A
Benussi, L
Bianco, S
Reis, T
Piccolo, D
Fabbricatore, P
Musenich, R
Tosi, S
Benaglia, A
De Guio, F
Di Matteo, L
Fiorendi, S
Gennai, S
Ghezzi, A
Seva, T
Govoni, P
Lucchini, MT
Malvezzi, S
Manzoni, RA
Martelli, A
Menasce, D
Moroni, L
Paganoni, M
Pedrini, D
Ragazzi, S
Thomas, L
Redaelli, N
Tabarelli de Fatis, T
Buontempo, S
Cavallo, N
De Cosa, A
Fabozzi, F
Iorio, AOM
Lista, L
Meola, S
Merola, M
Vander Velde, C
Paolucci, P
Azzi, P
Bacchetta, N
Bellan, P
Bisello, D
Branca, A
Carlin, R
Checchia, P
Dorigo, T
Dosselli, U
Vanlaer, P
Galanti, M
Gasparini, F
Gasparini, U
Giubilato, P
Gozzelino, A
Kanishchev, K
Lacaprara, S
Lazzizzera, I
Margoni, M
Meneguzzo, AT
Wang, J
Michelotto, M
Nespolo, M
Pazzini, J
Pozzobon, N
Ronchese, P
Sgaravatto, M
Simonetto, F
Torassa, E
Tosi, M
Zotto, P
Adler, V
Zumerle, G
Gabusi, M
Ratti, SP
Riccardi, C
Vitulo, P
Biasini, M
Bilei, GM
Fanò, L
Lariccia, P
Mantovani, G
Beernaert, K
Menichelli, M
Nappi, A
Romeo, F
Saha, A
Santocchia, A
Spiezia, A
Androsov, K
Azzurri, P
Bagliesi, G
Boccali, T
Benucci, L
Broccolo, G
Castaldi, R
D'Agnolo, RT
Dell'Orso, R
Fiori, F
Foà, L
Giassi, A
Grippo, MT
Kraan, A
Ligabue, F
Cimmino, A
Lomtadze, T
Martini, L
Messineo, A
Palla, F
Rizzi, A
Serban, AT
Spagnolo, P
Squillacioti, P
Tenchini, R
Tonelli, G
Costantini, S
Venturi, A
Verdini, PG
Vernieri, C
Barone, L
Cavallari, F
Del Re, D
Diemoz, M
Grassi, M
Longo, E
Margaroli, F
Dildick, S
Meridiani, P
Micheli, F
Nourbakhsh, S
Organtini, G
Paramatti, R
Rahatlou, S
Soffi, L
Amapane, N
Arcidiacono, R
Argiro, S
Garcia, G
Arneodo, M
Biino, C
Cartiglia, N
Casasso, S
Costa, M
Demaria, N
Mariotti, C
Maselli, S
Migliore, E
Monaco, V
Klein, B
Musich, M
Obertino, MM
Ortona, G
Pastrone, N
Pelliccioni, M
Potenza, A
Romero, A
Ruspa, M
Sacchi, R
Solano, A
Lellouch, J
Staiano, A
Tamponi, U
Belforte, S
Candelise, V
Casarsa, M
Cossutti, F
Della Ricca, G
Gobbo, B
La Licata, C
Marone, M
Marinov, A
Montanino, D
Penzo, A
Schizzi, A
Zanetti, A
Chang, S
Kim, TY
Nam, SK
Kim, DH
Kim, GN
Kim, JE
Mccartin, J
Kong, DJ
Oh, YD
Park, H
Son, DC
Kim, JY
Kim, ZJ
Song, S
Choi, S
Gyun, D
Hong, B
Ocampo Rios, AA
Jo, M
Kim, H
Kim, TJ
Lee, KS
Park, SK
Roh, Y
Choi, M
Kim, JH
Park, C
Park, IC
Ryckbosch, D
Park, S
Ryu, G
Choi, Y
Choi, YK
Goh, J
Kim, MS
Kwon, E
Lee, B
Lee, J
Lee, S
Sigamani, M
Seo, H
Yu, I
Grigelionis, I
Juodagalvis, A
Castilla-Valdez, H
De La Cruz-Burelo, E
Heredia-de La Cruz, I
Lopez-Fernandez, R
Martínez-Ortega, J
Sanchez-Hernandez, A
Strobbe, N
Villasenor-Cendejas, LM
Carrillo Moreno, S
Vazquez Valencia, F
Salazar Ibarguen, HA
Casimiro Linares, E
Morelos Pineda, A
Reyes-Santos, MA
Krofcheck, D
Bell, AJ
Butler, PH
Thyssen, F
Doesburg, R
Reucroft, S
Silverwood, H
Ahmad, M
Asghar, MI
Butt, J
Hoorani, HR
Khalid, S
Khan, WA
Khurshid, T
Tytgat, M
Qazi, S
Shah, MA
Shoaib, M
Bialkowska, H
Boimska, B
Frueboes, T
Górski, M
Kazana, M
Nawrocki, K
Romanowska-Rybinska, K
Walsh, S
Szleper, M
Wrochna, G
Zalewski, P
Brona, G
Bunkowski, K
Cwiok, M
Dominik, W
Doroba, K
Kalinowski, A
Konecki, M
Yazgan, E
Krolikowski, J
Misiura, M
Wolszczak, W
Almeida, N
Bargassa, P
David, A
Faccioli, P
Ferreira Parracho, PG
Gallinaro, M
Rodrigues Antunes, J
Zaganidis, N
Seixas, J
Varela, J
Vischia, P
Afanasiev, S
Bunin, P
Golutvin, I
Gorbunov, I
Kamenev, A
Karjavin, V
Konoplyanikov, V
Basegmez, S
Kozlov, G
Lanev, A
Malakhov, A
Matveev, V
Moisenz, P
Palichik, V
Perelygin, V
Shmatov, S
Skatchkov, N
Smirnov, V
Beluffi, C
Zarubin, A
Evstyukhin, S
Golovtsov, V
Ivanov, Y
Kim, V
Levchenko, P
Murzin, V
Oreshkin, V
Smirnov, I
Sulimov, V
Keywords: Top-quark mass;pp collisions;All-jets t¯t events
Issue Date: 2014
Publisher: Springer Berlin Heidelberg
Citation: European Physical Journal C, April 2014, 74:2758
Abstract: The mass of the top quark is measured using a sample of tt̄ candidate events with at least six jets in the final state. The sample is selected from data collected with the CMS detector in pp collisions at √s = 7 TeV in 2011 and corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 3.54 fb. The mass is reconstructed for each event employing a kinematic fit of the jets to a tt̄ hypothesis. The top-quark mass is measured to be 173.49±0.69(stat.)±1.21(syst.) GeV. A combination with previously published measurements in other decay modes by CMS yields a mass of 173.54±0.33(stat.)±0.96(syst.) GeV. © 2014 CERN for the benefit of the CMS collaboration.
Description: This article is distributed under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution License which permits any use, distribution, and reproduction in any medium, provided the original author(s) and the source are credited.
URI: http://link.springer.com/article/10.1140%2Fepjc%2Fs10052-014-2758-x
http://bura.brunel.ac.uk/handle/2438/9251
ISSN: 1434-6044
Appears in Collections:Dept of Electronic and Computer Engineering Research Papers

Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat 
Fulltext.pdf637.29 kBAdobe PDFView/Open


Items in BURA are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.